Ethernet Tester

NCT-100 Network Cable Tester

NCT-100 Network Cable Tester Can help you in network construction and maintenance process, quickly find a network cable, to quickly locate the point of failure, and verify that the Ethernet cable connectivity.

Functions:
* Audio hunt: Supports 4 kinds of pitch conversion, Output Level >=9Vp-p
* CableID: Standard 4 remote adapter, Max 16 ID-10 Remote adapter, Recognition time <1s
* Wire map: Drawing time <=1s
* Port flashes: Flashing frequency adaptive, Stand by 10/100M, 10/100/1000MAdaptive port
* Loop resistance: Range 0~4000ohm, Error <=1%
* LED Flashlight: Double LED
Specifications:

Transmitter NCT-100

Networks ports

RJ-45 x1, RJ-11 x 1

Display

2.0 LCD display, 12864 pixels;

LED x1; Function operating button 5

Weight

100g

Language

English

Receiver CT-100

Networks ports

RJ-45 x1

Display

LED x7

Weight

85g

Work environment

Working temperature: -10 ~ 40C
Storage
temperature: -20 ~ 60C
Relative
humidity: <=90% RH (no condensation)

Power

2 x AA or 2 x AA NiCd/ NiMH battery

NCT-500 Network Cable Tester
NCT-500 Network Cable Tester, Functions ranging from ISO / OSI reference model physical layer, link layer, network layer multiple detection. One machine in hand, which can quickly locate network faults and determine the link quality.

Function:
* Automatic test for UTP/STP cable and networks
* Digital Audio hunt
* 1000M UTP/STP cable full load capability test
* UTP troubleshooting
* Real line drawing sequence
* Switch malfunction examination
* Internet communication test
* ReportView software (windows)

Specifications:

Display

2.2 TFT LCD, 220x176 pixels

LED

7

Buttons

9

Storage

Micro-SD, 4G max

App connector

USB 2.0 FS

Networks ports

2 RJ-45 ports

PoE

IEEE802.3af, IEEE802.3at

Ethernet ports

RJ-45, 10/100/1000Mbps, self-adaption (*1)

Cable

Cat3, Cat5, Cat5e, Cat6 UTP

Protocol

IP, ICMP, TCP, UDP, DHCP, DNS, HTTP, LLDP, CDP, NDP, etc.

Size

136*77*32 mm

weights

240g (battery included)

Work environment

0~40C

Storage environment

-20~+85C

Charging environment

0~35C

Work humidity

<=90% RH (no condensation)

Power model

Mini USB port, 5V, 1.5A (Max.)

Battery

Li-Lon battery, 3.7V, 2400maH

Charging time

2.5-3 hrs

Working time

6-10 hrs

Note:
1000Mbps mode In test mode is enabled only twisted in network communication mode, the port will be set to 10 / 100M adaptive.

GET-100A Gigabit Ethernet Tester

GET-100A is a handheld 10M/100M/1000M gigabit Ethernet tester, used for the Ethernet installation, operation and maintenance services. The GET-100A design in a small and portable device which provides packet capture, network monitoring, network performance testing, data generation, test leads and error test functions in an organic whole unit. It is widely used in network layer 1/2/3 BER test and RFC - 2544 test. GET-100A help maintenance people to quickly locate fault and analysis network
Features
* Electrical port and optical ports with rate at 10/100/1000Mbps
* Smart and durable, field application ready
* 5 inch LCD color touch screen, smart navigation menu
* Results can be shown graphically and numerically
* RFC2544 auto test, quickly find the fault
* Full Y.1564 test
* LED indicator light, on-screen display and ICON
* Large capacity memory to save settings and test results
* Embedded software to easy upgrade
Functions
* L1/L2/L3 BER Test
* Integrated RFC2544 benchmark test: throughput, packet loss, latency, back-to-back
* Multi- stream traffic generation (10 traffic stream)
* Receiving end flow filter analysis
* VLAN test
* Connectivity test: PING, TRACE ROUTE, IP scan
* Through, terminal mode test and frame length, frame type, and utilization stat.
* Optical power test, optical module temperature, working current, voltage test
* Cable VCT: Identifying short circuit, open circuit, cable length fault location
* Service disruption time test
* Intelligent loop back test
* Jitter Test
* USB data interface, driver-free

Specifications:

Testing port

Dual-RJ45 port:10/100/1000 BASE-T

Dual-SFP port: 1000BASE-SX/LX/ZX

Standard

IEEE 802.3, RFC1242, RFC2544, Y.1564

Connector

RJ-45/ USB

LED indicator

POWER, PORT1 LINK/ACT, PORT2 LINK/ACT, ALARM

Display

800480 color LCD touch screen

Battery

Lithium battery / AC adapter

Power Supply

4 hours continuous operation

Operating temperature

0C ~ 50C

Relative humidity

0 to 95% (non-condensing)

Weight

800g

Dimension

23311064mm

XGT-200A 10Gbit Ethernet Tester
The Ethernet test engine XGT-200A provide a comprehensive test for next generation Ethernet solution. There are many different test modules, it can help clients to verify the performance of their Ethernet. XGT-200A have two 10/100/1000Mb/s RJ45 , two 100/1000M SFP and two 10Gbps SFP+ it can generate test profession streams that you need and analyze them ,then provide the test result. XGT-200A provide install and maintain services and activate new profession service. XGT-200A can provide many kinds of test functions, it can help you to control and know the quality of your Ethernet.
Features
* Smart and durable, field application ready
* HD color touch screen, sun readable
* User-friendly user interface
* PC remote control
* Test profiles and data management, USB/FTP transfer
* Lithium battery up to 4 hours continuous testing
Functions
* 10GE SFP+ x2, 10/100/1000BASE-T RJ45 x2,100/1000BASE-X SFP x2
* 10M~10Gb/s bandwidth, LAN and WAN mode
* RFC2544 and Y.1564 test
* Layer 1/2/3/4 BERT test
* Multi-stream traffic generation and analysis
* Packet capture
* VLAN and VLAN Q-in-Q test
* MPLS test with multiple MPLS tags
* ODT test
* CoS and ToS/DSCP priority testing
* Statistical analysis report
* Ethernet and advanced IP connectivity test
* Intelligent detection and remote control loopback test

Specifications:

Optical Interface 

Two GigE Ports

1000Base-SX

1000Base-LX

1000Base-ZX

Wavelength (nm)

850

1310

1550

Laser/Connector/Transceivers type

VCSEL/ LC/ SFP

FP/ LC/ SFP

DFB/ LC/ SFP

Electrical Interfaces

Two Ports:10/100BaseT Half/Full Duplex and 1000BaseT Full  Duplex, Choose straight or crossover cables

10BaseT

100BaseT

1000BaseT

Connector

RJ-45

RJ-45

RJ-45

SFP+ Optical Interface (10G)

Two 10GigE Ports

10GBase-SR/ SW

10GBase-LR/ LW

10GBase-ER/ EW

Wavelength (nm)

850

1310

1550

Laser/Connector/Transceivers type

VCSEL/ LC/ SFP+

DFB/ LC/ SFP+

CML/ LC/ SFP+

Testing Items

Y.1564

Capability to perform the service configuration test and service performance test as per ITU-T Y.1564. Tests can be performed to loopback or /dual test set mode for bidirectional results.

RFC2544

Throughput, back-to-back, frame loss and latency measurement as per RFC2544; Frame size: RFC-defined sizes, user-configurable 1 to 7

BERT Bit Error Test

Up to layer 4 supported with or without VLAN Q-in-Q.

Through mode

Sectionalize traffic between a service providers network and customer premises equipment.

Service Disruption Time (SDT)

Disruption time statistics include shortest, longest, last, average, total and pass/fail thresholds.

Multi-stream Generation

Capability to transmit and monitor up to 16 streams of Ethernet and IP traffic.

Traffic Generation and Monitoring

Capability to generate and monitor Traffic of Ethernet and IP; Traffic shaping can be based on those statistics: throughput, frame loss, packet jitter, frame sorting, latency, frame size, traffic type and traffic monitoring

VLAN Stacking

Capability to generate streams with up to two layers of VLAN (including IEEE802.1ad Q-in-Q tagged VLAN) and to filter received traffic by VLAN ID or VLAN priority at any of the stacked VLAN layers. 

IPv6 Test

Including BERT, RFC2544, Traffic generation and monitoring, Background traffic, Smart Loopback, Ping and trace route

General Specifications

Display

7 inch color TFT touch screen (Resolution 960480)

Data storage

8GB

Interface

USB 2.0 port, RJ-45 LAN

Battery

Rechargeable Lithium battery,4 hours continuous operation

Power Supply

AC/DC Adapter; Input 100 - 240V AC,50/60Hz,2A(Max.); Output 24V DC 90W

Dimension

28218675mm

Weight

2.9Kg

Order Information
Model:

XGT-200A: Two full function 10G test port, and 10G test port can make a punch through testing
Standard Package
XGT-200A Host, Battery, AC Adapter, Software CD, Carrying Case, User Manual, Warranty card
Optional:
CAT6 RJ-45 Gigabit Ethernet Cable
LC-LC Duplex Patchcord
10G SFP+ Optical Module (Wavelength/Transmission Distance:850nm/300m,1310nm/10km,1550nm/40km)
1.25G SFP Optical Module (Wavelength/Transmission Distance:850nm/550m,1310nm/10km)
OAM Test Function Module
Notice: According to the specific requirements, the specification of Optical Module can be changed.

 ( If you need user manual or E-catalogue for above meters, please ask for at: xiushunjie@163.com )